Staff Directory


You can contact any of the following individuals at:

Fremont Exchange:  419-332-2626

Tiffin Exchange:   419-448-1212


Name Department E-Mail Extension Title
Browning, Gail
Adult Ed
2703
Coordinator
Cummings, Lauren
Adult Ed
2706
Assistant Director
Delong, Mary
Adult Ed
2732
Public Safety Coordinator
Dymond, Lorrie
Adult Ed
2731
Public Safety Coordinator
Hartzell, Becky
Adult Ed
2211
Diversified Medical Coordinator
Krieger, Rosemary
Adult Ed
2710
Director
Mason, Lorena
Adult Ed
2701
Adult Education Secretary
Schultz,Rashel
Adult Ed
2210
Office Administration Coordinator

Arend, Chris
Central Office
1005
Treasurer Assistant
Binger, Alan
Central Office
1002
Treasurer
Cassidy, Brooke
Central Office
2111
Assistant Tech Coordinator
Dwight, Kevin
Central Office
2110
Technology Director
Edinger, Greg
Central Office
1001
Superintendent
Leiter, Tiffinie
Central Office
2105
EMIS
Morelock, Angie
Central Office
1006
Public Relations/Communications Director
Milazzo, Tim
Central Office
2109
Assistant Tech Coordinator
Snyder, Vickie
Central Office
1003
Superintendent Secretary
Wood, Kelly
Central Office
1004
Assistant Treasurer
Zimmerman, Bryan
Central Office
Director of Operations

Borer, David
Sentinel
3104
Auto Technology Instructor
Byington, George
Sentinel
3241
Public Safety Instructor
England, Nichole
Sentinel
3131
Cosmetology Instructor
Fryman, Dave
Sentinel
3107
Welding Instructor
Gilbert, Scott
Sentinel
3129
Digital Technologies Instructor
Heal, Elissa
Sentinel
3001
Director
Horner, Anna
Sentinel
3106
Agriculture Instructor
Huffman, Ron
Sentinel
3111
Precision Machining Instructor
Lewis, Derek
Sentinel
3002
Assistant Director
Mellott, Curt
Sentinel
3402
Sophomore Exploratory Instructor
Misner, Patrica
Sentinel
3005
Attendance Secretary
Null, Melissa
Sentinel
3128
Cosmetology Instructor
Reinhart, Jenny
Sentinel
3008
Cashier/Adult Ed
Reinhart, Sandy
Sentinel
3130
Medical Technology Instructor
Renninger, Tom
Sentinel
3112
Electrical Trades Instructor
Rusch, Carl
Sentinel
3101
Collision Repair Instructor
Schubach, Jeannine
Sentinel
3137
Intervention Specialist
Schultz, Allen
Sentinel
3007
Career Pathways
Seigley, Michelle
Sentinel
3003
Director's Secretary
Spencer, Michele
Sentinel
3123
VOSE Coordinator
Stacklin, Crista
Sentinel
3006
Guidance Counselor
Theis, Kristie
Sentinel
3243
SSBE
Thomas, Cathy
Sentinel
3212
Careers In Education
Thompson, Aaron
Sentinel
3110
Building Trades Instructor
Wadsworth, Lecia
Sentinel
3134
Medical Technology Instructor
Zender, Brian
Sentinel
3103
Independent Living Instructor
Zeno, Valerie
Sentinel
3121
Hospitality Management Instructor

Baker, Jim
Vanguard Tech Center
2402
Welding Instructor
Batdorf, Michael
Vanguard Tech Center
2212
Design, Engineering and Architecture Instructor
Barnes, Terry
Vanguard Tech Center
2302
Consumer Ed
Berger, Patty
Vanguard Tech Center
2707
Mentoring Specialist
Buening, Dave
Vanguard Tech Center
2320
Assistant Director
Collins, Floyd
Vanguard Tech Center
2205
Digital Technologies Instructor
Darr, Tony
Vanguard Tech Center
2407
Auto Technology Instructor
Fought, Thomas
Vanguard Tech Center
2409
Collision Repair Instructor
Frye, Clay
Vanguard Tech Center
2118
Director
Gibson, Tina
Vanguard Tech Center
2200
Medical Information Technology Instructor
Good, Amy
Vanguard Tech Center
2202
Science Instructor
Green, Mary
Vanguard Tech Center
2201
Medical Aide Instructor
Fick, Mindy
Vanguard Tech Center
2306
Marketing Instructor
Harvey, Jeff
Vanguard Tech Center
2108
ISS Coordinator
Hoelzle, Tina
Vanguard Tech Center
2321
Attendance Secretary
Jenkins, Michael
Vanguard Tech Center
2222
Chief of Maintenance
Jones, Christine
Vanguard Tech Center
2117
Guidance Counselor
Kidwell, Timberly
Vanguard Tech Center
2308
Senior English Instructor
King, Mark
Vanguard Tech Center
2203
Criminal Justice Instructor
Knapinski, Claire
Vanguard Tech Center
2313
Independent Living Instructor
Koler, Sandy
Vanguard Tech Center
2309
Senior English Instructor
Lagrou, Samanta
Vanguard Tech Center
2311
Social Studies Instructor
Lewis, Rochelle
Vanguard Tech Center
2214
Math Instructor
Long, Mark
Vanguard Tech Center
2403
Sophomore Exploration Instructor
Lonz, Mary
Vanguard Tech Center
2215
Math Instructor
Markwith, Russ
Vanguard Tech Center
2314
Culinary-Arts Instructor
Marsh, Marla
Vanguard Tech Center
2100
Directors Secretary
McCoy, Jennifer
Vanguard Tech Center
2204
Medical Careers Instructor
Mehrman, Bob
Vanguard Tech Center
2404
Independent Living Instructor
Mitchell, Barb
Vanguard Tech Center
2310
OGT Testing
Moreland, Bryan
Vanguard Tech Center
2401
Electrical Trades Instructor
Moscioni, Dan
Vanguard Tech Center
2501
Masonry Instructor
Nellett, MaryLou
Vanguard Tech Center
2122
Gateway
Nicholas, Sherry
Vanguard Tech Center
2155
Directors Secretary
Ottney, Sarrah
Vanguard Tech Center
2318
Early Childhood Instructor
Overhulse, Carolyn
Vanguard Tech Center
2307
CBI Instructor
Puente, Melissa
Vanguard Tech Center
2317
Cosmetology Instructor
Pumphrey, Ann
Vanguard Tech Center
2224
VOSE
Ritchie, Terry
Vanguard Tech Center
2206
Digital Technologies Instructor
Sharp, Jennifer
Vanguard Tech Center
2322
Secretary
Sherman, Sandy
Vanguard Tech Center
2304
Intervention Specialist
Slattman, Elizabeth
Vanguard Tech Center
2301
Sophomore Exploratory Instructor
Sneider, Brian
Vanguard Tech Center
2213
Engineering, Technology and Robotics
Stechschulte, Dawn
Vanguard Tech Center
2303
Intervention Specialist
Walby, Lyne
Vanguard Tech Center
2319
Assistant Director
Warneck, Rhonda
Vanguard Tech Center
2312
Social Studies Instructor
Welly, Angela
Vanguard Tech Center
2116
Guidance Counselor
Wilkins, Desiree
Vanguard Tech Center
2305
Science Instructor

Fought, Phil
Satellite
(419) 734-4448
Port Clinton MS - CBI
Hedden, Gregory
Satellite
(419)734-2147 x243
Port Clinton HS - CBI
Hollister, Michele
Satellite
(419) 436-4110
Fostoria HS - Marketing Education
Horner, Adam
Satellite
(419)-937-2804

Hopewell-Loudon HS - Ag Education

Horner, Adam
Satellite
(419) 595-2256 x1240
New Riegel HS - Ag Education
House, Rebecca
Satellite
(419) 986-5161
Lakota HS- Family & Consumer Science
Karhoff, Valerie
Satellite
(419) 986-5161
Lakota HS - Ag Education
Creswell, Anna
Satellite
(419) 294-5721
Upper Sandusky HS - Ag Education
Olszewski, Erin
Satellite
(419) 734-4448
Port Clinton MS - Family & Consumer Science
Rapp, David
Satellite
(419) 334-6726
Fremont HS - Ag Education
Thomas, Wayne
Satellite
(419) 294-2308
Upper Sandusky HS - Marketing Education
Zimmerman, Barrett
Satellite
(419) 547-9511
Clyde HS - Ag Education

Date modified March 28, 2017

facebook space Twitter

Community Garden

Home | Civil Rights Notice | ConneCT © 2017 Vanguard-Sentinel Career and Technology Centers All rights reserved